Camellia

Botanical Name: Camellia japonica (The Japanese Camellia)

Common Name: Camellia / The Rose of winter Camellia, is a genus of flowering plants in the family Theaceae (tea).

Available in large single or double flowers in pink, white and red.

Winter bloomer, exotic, evergreen and hardy

Perennial Green foliage

Grows in shade – semi shade and sun in mild climates.

Height: 4m+

Gauteng Stockists

Lifestyle Home Garden – Randburg

Limpopo Stockists

Garden Pavilion – Sterkloop
Greener Tidings – Polokwane

Mpumalanga Stockists

Fever Tree Nursery – Nelspruit

Western Cape Stockists

Tulbagh Kwekery – Tulbagh

**Please note that not all stockists will have every plant featured**

Share this: